• Valid and signed U.S. Passport (valid at least six (6) months beyond the date of entry; with at least one (1) blank visa page) – photocopy is not acceptable. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, please contact us for a passport renewal).
  • One Visa Application form, completed and signed. Application on thermal fax paper will not be accepted. The application form must have original signature.
  • Proof of identity (valid driving license, government issued photo ID, etc.)
  • Copy of the first passport page.
  • Prepaid return UPS or FedEx label (address should be from sender to him/herself).
  • Travel itinerary reservation+official hotel booking. If your host is a Chinese citizen, you have to provide us with a scan copy of his ID (back and front). If he is non-Chinese you have to provide us with his proof of residency plus a letter of invitation from him\her including the full name and the exact address.