Saudi Arabian Work Visa Requirements

  • One completed and signed Application in blue/black ink.

  • One signed Declaration of Saudi Laws.

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity and two adjacent blank pages (for passport renewal or adding pages Passport Renewal or Add Pages in 1 day).

  • 4 photos.

  • Invitation letter from a Saudi employer authorizing the candidate for a work visa.

  • Visa block which show exactly where the work visa has been placed.

  • 3 copies of the medical report which must be signed by a his/her doctor and affixed with the office seal.

  • Police report issued in the last 90 days. Please note the police report must be have an original signature and a stamp from the police department.

  • Copies of all degrees and Diploma (Cultural Mission Requirments).

  • Sealed transcripts to match each degree.

  • Copies of all relevant certificates and training accolades.