Brazilian visas, business and tourist, are issued in the U.S. by the Embassy of Brazil and the Brazilian Consulate offices. Royal Visa can help you obtain your Brazilian Visa quickly by following the easy to read instructions containing all of the requirements and application materials.

 

Following are the requirement for Brazilian business Visas :

  • Valid and signed U. S. Passport (valid at least 6 months beyond the date of entry; with at least one blank visa page) photocopy is not acceptable.
  • One Visa Application Form completed and signed. Application on thermal fax paper is not accepted. The application form must have original signature.
  • Two passport photos. 2″ x 2″ white background (Photo service is available at our office).
  • Proof of Identity (A Valid Driving License, Government Issue Photo I.D).
  • Business Letter on US company’s letterhead.