• Valid and signed U.S. Passport (valid at least six (6) months beyond the date of entry; with at least one (1) blank visa page) – photocopy is not acceptable. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, please contact us for a passport renewal).
  • One Visa Application form, completed and signed. Application on thermal fax paper will not be accepted. The application form must have original signature.
  • Proof of identity (valid driving license, government issued photo ID, etc.).
  • A business letter written on your company’s letterhead addressed to the Embassy of China. This letter should indicate the applicant’s name, position in the company, nature of business to be conducted in China, name and address of contact in China, and length of stay.
  • Letter of Invitation from the company in China (for business visas).
  • Copy of first passport page.
  • Prepaid return UPS or FedEx label (address should be from sender to him/herself).

 

 

 

 

Chinese Tourist Visas Requirements

 
  • Valid and signed U.S. Passport (valid at least six (6) months beyond the date of entry; with at least one (1) blank visa page) – photocopy is not acceptable. (If your passport does not meet the requirements, please contact us for a passport renewal).
  • One Visa Application form, completed and signed. Application on thermal fax paper will not be accepted. The application form must have original signature.
  • Proof of identity (valid driving license, government issued photo ID, etc.)
  • Copy of the first passport page.
  • Prepaid return UPS or FedEx label (address should be from sender to him/herself).
  • Travel itinerary reservation+official hotel booking. If your host is a Chinese citizen, you have to provide us with a scan copy of his ID (back and front). If he is non-Chinese you have to provide us with his proof of residency plus a letter of invitation from him\her including the full name and the exact address.